Results

Indoor 3D Results

Here is some information from our Indoor 3D event held on February 25 & 26th.

We had 116 archers attend the event. They came from as far as Vanderhoof and Kamloops.

There were quite a number of our local archers participating as well. With our out of town

guests and the support of our local community we had another successful event. Also thanks

to the many club members that helped with the setup, take down and running of the event.

Following are the archers who won medals:

Women:

Pre-cub Barebow –1. Kayla Erickson, 2. Wyatt Kowaski, 3. Taya Wyssen

Pre-cub Compound – 1. Joelle Thurlow, 2. Emerson Sandford, 3. Cyanna Ryan

Cub Barebow – 1. Claudia Fisztner

Cub Compound –1. Presley Mcherson, 2. Eryn Ryan

Youth Barebow – 1. Kelly Murray, 2. Courtney Cox

Bowhunter Unlimited – 1. Sara Wiebe, 2. Becka Nazaruk, 3. Sandy Rodgers

Bowhunter Open – 1. Sydney Watson

Master Bowhunter Unlmiited – 1. Michelle Soctt, 2. Kelly O`Neill, 3. Cathy Schaefer

Barebow –1. Lora-Lee Murray, 2. Angelique Justason, 3. Stacey Wyssen

Master Barebow –1. Donna Webber, 2. Sandi Walker, 3. Darlene Gobbi

Longbow – 1. Stephanie Sedgewick, 2. Nikki Mobbs

Men:

Pre-cub Barebow – 1. Braxton Wyssen, 2. Brogan Dunleavey, 3. Colton Wollen

Pre-cub Compound –1. Ezra Peters, 2. Tyler Finley

Cub Barebow- 1. Jessie Schotel, 2. Logan Wollen, 3. Harvey Birch

Cub Compound – 1. Ty Thurlow, 2. Bennen Daly, 3. Evan Mayhew

Youth Barebow – 1. Daniel DeKroon, 2. Lucas Schotel

Youth Compound –1. Andres Street, 2. Bryson Watson, Spencer Gamache

Bowhunter Open –1. AJ Brazil, 2. Clint Gaspard, 3. Terry Street

Bowhunter Unlimited- 1. John Baker, 2. Derrick Wiebe, 3. Tony wyssen

Master Bowhunter Open –1. Al Campsal, 2. Frank Gaspard, 3. Layton Smith

Master Bowhunter Unlimited – 1. Lee Scott, 2. Barry Bepple, 3. Marc Valois

Barebow- 1. Dan Mobbs, 2. Fred Streleoff, 3. Ernie Schmidt

Master Barebow- 1. Mike vonHahn, 2. George Walker, 3. Ron Gobbi

Longbow – 1. Lloyd Wetton, 2. Steve Sedgewick

Master Longbow- 1. Dan Yalowega

BC Outdoor Provincials

Lora-Lee Murray gold medal and BC record in the 720 round
Dale Chapplow gold medal and BC record in the 720 round master 50 compound
Diana Freel gold medal and BC record in the 720 round master 50 compound
Emerie Watson gold medal cadet compound and 5 Canadian records
60 meters 278/300
50 meters 286/300
40 meters 292/300
30 meters 297/300
And total score 1153/1200
Scott Watson silver medal men’s recurve
Tony Wyssen bronze medal men’s compound

America master games
Sandy Watson 2 gold medals men’s master 70 compound

Indoor 3D Shoot Results
Feb 27 & 28, 2016

We had 120 shooters attend our 3D archery event the past weekend which is a great turnout for this event.

Archers came from Vanderhoof, Prince George, Williams Lake and Quesnel. Thanks to the great support of the archers in all the communities we had another successful event.  Also thanks to the many club members who helped with setup, take down and running the event. I`ve listed only the Quesnel people that won medals.

Mens categories:

peewee traditional –Nathan Corkum 1st

pre cub compound – Spencer Diggens 3rd,

pre cub traditional – Harvey Birch  1st.

cub compound -Brennan Daly 3rd

cub traditional  -Tobias Nestel 1st

youth compound -Andre Street 1st, Brantin Blacklaw 2nd, Ty mueller 3rd

youth traditional -Ezra Nestel 1st

bowhunter open -Terry street 3rd

masters open  -Layton Smith 1st, Steve Gregory 2nd

master barebow  -Eric Baumgartner 1st, Al Fleck 2nd, Mike Pelchat 3rd

master bowhunter limited -Chris Harrington 3rd

mens barebow  -Tristin Yalowega 3rd

masters longbow  -Dan Yalowega 3rd

Womens categories:

peewee traditional -Kayla Erickson 1st   Taya Wyssen 2nd

precub traditional – Wyatte Kowaski  1st

youth compound -Hannh Hagley  1st

master bare bow -Donna Lundgren 2nd

master bowhunter unlimited  -Dayle Campbell 2nd

traditional barebow  -Pia Cruise 1st,  Tanya Gruene 2nd

Indoor 3D Shoot Results
Feb 21 & 22, 2015

WOMEN

PEE WEE BAREBOW

  1. Katie Wollen

PEE WEE COMPOUND

  1. Joelle Thurow
  2. Carys Bick

PRE CUB COMPOUND

  1. Rebecca Ferguson
  2. Aurora Bird

CUB COMPOUND

  1. Talisa Ferguson
  2. Brianna Billy
  3. Taylor Anweiler

YOUTH BAREBOW

  1. Kelly Murray

YOUTH COMPOUND

  1. Emma Paterson

BOWHUNTER UNLIMITED

  1. Sara Wiebe
  2. Kristy Johnson
  3. Wanda Borschawa

BOWHUNTER OPEN

  1. Mary Thurow

MASTER BOWHUNTER UNLIMITED

  1. Louise Smith
  2. Cathy Schaefer
  3. Dayle Campbell

BAREBOW

  1. Susan Davis
  2. Lora-Lee Murray

MASTER BAREBOW

  1. Tammy Raynor
  2. Donna Lundgren

LONGBOW

  1. Nikki Mobbs

MEN

PEE WEE COMPOUND

  1. Chase Kohorst
  2. Seth Johnson

PRE CUB BAREBOW

  1. Logan Wollen

PRE CUB COMPOUND

  1. Brennen Daly
  2. Travis Wheeler
  3. Marek Baker

CUB BAREBOW

  1. Daniel DeKroon
  2. Dylan Vause

CUB COMPOUND

  1. Ty Thurow
  2. Michael Gulbrandsen
  3. Alex Berlinguette

YOUTH BAREBOW

  1. Braydon Chizmazia

YOUTH COMPOUND

  1. Andres Street
  2. Denton Spier
  3. Branton Blacklaw

BOWHUNTER OPEN

  1. Lee Jackman
  2. A J Brazil
  3. David Wheeler

BOWHUNTER UNLIMITED

  1. John Baker
  2. Chad St Amand
  3. Jonathan Schaefer

MASTER BOWHUNTER OPEN

  1. Al Campsall
  2. Barry Bepple
  3. Layton Smith

MASTER BOWHUNTER UNLIMITED

  1. Aubrey McNolty
  2. Chris Harrington
  3. Glen Johnson

BAREBOW

  1. Fred Streleoff
  2. Dan Mobbs
  3. Gil Davis

MASTER BAREBOW

  1. Ernie Schmid
  2. Al Fleck
  3. Mike Pelchat

LONGBOW

  1. Lloyd Wetton
  2. Gordon Price

MASTER LONGBOW

  1. Tom Logan
  2. Eric Baumgartner

QUESNEL RIVER ARCHERS 3D RESULTS – 2014 INDOORS
Feb 22 & 23, 2014

WOMEN

PEEWEE COMPOUND

1 .Joelle Thurow

  1. Cyanna Ryan

PRE CUB COMPOUND

  1. Eryn Ryan

CUB TRADITIONAL

  1. Kelly Murray, Quesnel

CUB COMPOUND

  1. Brookly Negard
  2. Brianna Billy

BOWHUNTER UNLIMITED

  1. Sara Wiebe
  2. Carrie Lakey, Prince George
  3. Arlene Dalpre

MASTER BOWHUNTER UNLIMITED

  1. Michelle Scott
  2. Louise Smith, Quesnel
  3. Dayle Campbell, Quesnel

TRADITIONAL

  1. Nikki Mobbs

MASTER TRADITIONAL

  1. Donna Lundgren, Quesnel
  2. Tammy Raynor, Quesnel

MEN

PEEWEE COMPOUND

  1. Nicky Haughay

PRE CUB COMPOUND

  1. Ty Thurlow
  2. Will Neighour, Quesnel
  3. Brennan Daly, Quesnel

CUB COMPOUND

  1. Alex Berlinguette, Quesnel
  2. Hunter Haughay
  3. Spencer Gamache, Quesnel
  4. Braydon Lins, Quesnel

CUB TRADITIONAL

  1. Daniel DeKroon, Quesnel

YOUTH COMPOUND

  1. Brooks Robinson
  2. Thomas Pritchard, Prince George
  3. Cameron Brockel, Williams Lake

YOUTH TRADITIONAL

  1. Everett Raynor, Quesnel
  2. Lucas Farnsworth, Quesnel

BOWHUNTER OPEN

  1. Lee Jackman, Williams Lake

BOWHUNTER UNLIMITED

  1. Dave Pritchard, Prince George
  2. Derek Wiebe, Quesnel
  3. Andy Haughay

MASTER OPEN

  1. Al Campsall, Williams Lake
  2. Barry Bepple, Prince George
  3. George Walker, Quesnel

MASTER BOWHUNTER UNLIMITED

  1. Layton Smith, Quesnel
  2. Chris Harrington, Quesnel
  3. Lee Scott

TRADITIONAL

  1. Fred Streleoff, Williams Lake
  2. Dan Mobbs
  3. Eric Baumgartner, Quesnel

MASTER TRADITIONAL

  1. Ernie Schmid
  2. Merl Sinoski
  3. Al Fleck. Quesnel

LONGBOW

  1. Shane Green
  2. Lloyd Wetton, 100 Mile House
  3. Gordon Price

MASTER LONGBOW

  1. Len McRae

Goldpan 1200 results – January 25 & 26, 2014

Women

Pre-Cub Barbow

1st Lakelyn Lothrop

2nd Hailey Nazaruk

3rd Melinda Jaggernath

Cub Barebow

1st Kelly Murray

2nd Brooke Tullman

3rd Alaura Jaggernath

Cub Compound

1st Allaina Proctor

2nd Emerie Watson

3rd Brianne Foley

Cadet Compound

1st Kendra Scheck

Junior Compound

1st Brianne Carlson

Senior Barebow

1st Lora-Lee Murray

Senior Bowhunter Release

1st Cindy Hesselgrave

Master Bowhunter Release

1st Cathy Schaefer

Men

Cub Barebow

1st Daniel DeKroon

Cadet Barebow

1st Dawson Williams

2nd Matthew Daly

3rd Lucas Farnsworth

Junior Barebow

1st Everett Raynor

Pre-cub Compound

1st Ty Thurow

2nd Zeb Rummel

3rd Brennen Daly

Cub Compound

1st Spencer Schouwenberg

2nd Alex Berlinguette

3rd Liam Bordeleau

Cadet Compound

1st Tony Proctor

2nd Nick Berlinguette

3rd Noah Edwards

Senior Bowhunter Release

1st John Walker

2nd John Scheck

3rd Bob Thurow

Master Bowhunter Release

1st Al Campsall

2nd Layton Smith

Master Bowhunter Open

1st Sandy Watson

Senior Barebow

1st Charlie Jaggernath

2nd Jason Daly

Senior Recurve

1st Metin Toyata

JOP Outdoor Championships – June 16 & 23, 2013

JOP Outdoor Championships Hosted by:
Quesnel River Archers, Squamish Rod & Gun Club, Cowichan Bowmen
June 16 & 23, 2013
Name Club Age M/F Equipment 55M 45M 35M 30M 25M 20M Total Place
Jackie Bates Cowichan Bowmen Intermediate F Compound 218 237 263 718 1
Name Club Age M/F Equipment 55M 45M 35M 30M 25M 20M Total Place
Hannah Browning Cowichan Bowmen Junior F Recurve 184 214 242 640 1
Tony Yueh Royal City Archers Junior M Recurve 207 255 246 708 1
Devin Cook Quesnel River Archers Junior M Recurve 136 123 246 505 2
Name Club Age M/F Equipment 55M 45M 35M 30M 25M 20M Total Place
Emma Hughes North Shore Archers Cadet F Recurve 223 220 266 709 1
Mariessa Pinto Starr Archery Cadet F Recurve 195 230 241 666 2
Sierra Dean Cowichan Bowmen Cadet F Recurve 158 203 233 594 3
Shaelin Bishop North Shore Archers Cadet F Recurve 150 189 203 542 4
Jennifer Stern Silvertip Archers Cadet F Compound 265 270 292 827 1
Celia Browning Cowichan Bowmen Cadet F Compound 247 251 262 760 2
Sierra Oelke Silvertip Archers Cadet F Compound 148 164 209 521 3
Colten Loewen Nechako Valley Archers Cadet M Compound 274 283 291 848 1
Tristan Panke Cowichan Bowmen Cadet M Compound 263 258 277 798 2
Darian Spagrud Silvertip Archers Cadet M Compound 256 262 273 791 3
Joshua Sutton Silvertip Archers Cadet M Compound 245 245 266 756 4
Devon Hill Silvertip Archers Cadet M Compound 228 231 267 726 5
Alex Sayle Arrowsmith Archers Cadet M Compound 192 205 243 640
Torin Scott Maple Ridge Archery Club Cadet M Barebow 176 200 238 614 1
Dawson Williams Silvertip Archers Cadet M Barebow 193 210 237 610 2
Joseph Montebello Cowichan Bowmen Cadet M Barebow 82 145 311 538 3
Kaden Bauer Squamish Valley Rod & Gun Club Cadet M Barebow 89 119 180 388 4
Everett Raynor Quesnel River Archers Cadet F Barebow 161 176 253 590 1
Maggie Clayton Cowichan Bowmen Cadet F Barebow 139 179 238 556 2
Sarah Floyd Arrowsmith Archers Cadet F Barebow 74 119 145 338 3
Sienna Hamilton Squamish Valley Rod & Gun Club Cadet F Barebow 46 68 96 210 4
Name Club Age M/F Equipment 55M 45M 35M 30M 25M 20M Total Place
Spencer Schouwenburg Silvertip Archers Cub M Compound 290 296 297 883 1
Lucas Simpson Squamish Valley Rod & Gun Club Cub M Compound 219 258 278 755 2
Jesse Meister Maple Ridge Archery Club Cub M Compound 219 246 274 739 3
Essic Dhesi Maple Ridge Archery Club Cub M Compound 186 172 238 596 4
Alex Medcalf Victoria Bowmen Cub M Recurve 208 213 244 665 1
Jesse Hubbard Maple Ridge Archery Club Cub M Recurve 109 104 193 406 2
Emma Chylinski North Shore Archers Cub F Recurve 175 217 240 632 1
Carlina Oddy Maple Ridge Archery Club Cub F Recurve 162 221 237 620 2
Devon Harach Arrowsmith Archers Cub M Barebow 201 218 213 632 1
Sion Griffiths Cowichan Bowmen Cub M Barebow 132 193 220 545 2
Isaac Fillmore Maple Ridge Archery Club Cub M Barebow 134 177 227 538 3
Brad Lorette Squamish Valley Rod & Gun Club Cub M Barebow 154 164 206 524 4
Mateo Jang Burke Mountain Archers Cub M Barebow 134 136 215 485 5
Mathew Montebello Cowichan Bowmen Cub M Barebow 55 150 150 355
Caleb McGougan Arrowsmith Archers Cub M Barebow 67 119 169 355
Connor Presley Arrowsmith Archers Cub M Barebow 55 73 100 205
Kyle Walker Cowichan Bowmen Cub M Barebow 113 59 141 313
Victoria O’Brien Sagitarius Archers Cub F Barebow 136 176 212 524 1
Kelly Murray Quesnel River Archers Cub F Barebow 148 178 174 500 2
Mikayla McInnes Silvertip Archers Cub F Barebow 59 72 160 291 3
Bailey LaFontaine Quesnel River Archers Cub F Barebow 30 47 149 226 4
Gabi Courtorielle Arrowsmith Archers Cub F Barebow 36 117 227 180 5
Taiya McLellan Arrowsmith Archers Cub F Barebow 32 45 98 175
Emma Patterson Cariboo Archers Cub F Barebow 155 111 188 454 1
Name Club Age M/F Equipment 55M 45M 35M 30M 25M 20M Total Place
Kelly Springer Burke Mountain Archers Robin F Compound 122 172 210 504 1
Adam Gazsity Cowichan Bowmen Robin M Compound 251 266 277 794 1
Justin Ladouceur Cowichan Bowmen Robin M Compound 253 258 274 785 2
Max Schonewille Silvertip Archers Robin M Compound 247 243 262 752 3
Hunter Haughay Silvertip Archers Robin M Compound 239 249 251 739 4
Henry Riley Cowichan Bowmen Robin M Compound 227 238 262 727 5
Nathan Whyte Cowichan Bowmen Robin M Compound 187 212 223 622
Loghan McLean Squamish Valley Rod & Gun Club Robin M Comp/BB 153 219 242 614 1
Joel Bilyk Cowichan Bowmen Robin M Recurve 115 119 140 374 1
Marshall Schonewille Silvertip Archers Robin M Barebow 95 147 125 367 2
Martin Wells Squamish Valley Rod & Gun Club Robin M Barebow 145 173 229 547 3
Martin Walker Cowichan Bowmen Robin M Barebow 80 106 182 368 4
Gabe Jang Burke Mountain Archers Robin M Barebow 92 136 149 377 5
Carter Scott Royal City Archers Robin M Barebow 93 117 103 313
Jared Bingham Burke Mountain Archers Robin M Barebow 49 66 104 219
Ilse Rafter Maple Ridge Archery Club Robin F Barebow 153 218 215 586 1
Hanna Johnstone North Shore Archers Robin F Barebow 171 208 203 582 2
Katlyn McInnes Silvertip Archers Robin F Barebow 148 164 223 535 3
Kennedy Bergen Maple Ridge Archery Club Robin F Barebow 139 206 169 514 4
Name Club Age M/F Equipment 55M 45M 35M 30M 25M 20M Total Place
Hanna Nunn Burke Mountain Archers Badger F Barebow 44 84 92 220 1
Holly Read Squamish Valley Rod & Gun Club Badger F Barebow 23 66 102 191 2
Megan Springer Burke Mountain Archers Badger F Compound 164 174 209 547 1
Brennen Daly Quesnel River Archers Badger M Compound 202 221 234 657 1
Audrey Duke Squamish Valley Rod & Gun Club Badger F Comp/BB 81 108 173 362 1

OUTDOORS 3D RESULTS

May 25 & May 26, 2013

FEMALE

CUB TRADITIONAL

1.Kelly Murray

YOUTH COMPOUND

1. Amanda Carter

2. Gillian Lakey

BOWHUNTER OPEN

1. Stephanie Sedgewick

2. Rose Scott

BOWHUNTER UNLIMITED

1. Carrie Lakey

2. Emilialyn Carter

3. Sara Wiebe

ADULT RECURVE

1. Nicole Balliet

ADULT LONGBOW

1. Jessie Mobbs

MASTER BOWHUNTER UNLIMITED

1. Lorrie Swirhun

2. Michelle Scott

3. Dayle Campbell

  MALE

 PEEWEES:

1. Phillip Balliet

2. Logan Woollen

PRE CUB COMPOUND

1. Matthew Caine

2. Brennan Daly

3. Ty Thurow

CUB COMPOUND

1. Christian Carter

2. Alex Berlinguette

3. Ty Mueller

CUB RECURVE

1. Justin Carter

YOUTH COMPOUND

1. Thomas Pritchard

2. Dylan Hamel

3. Nick Berlinguette

YOUTH RECURVE

1. Lucas Farnsworth

  MEN

 BOWHUNTER OPEN

1. Steve Sedgewick

BOWHUNTER UNLIMITED

1. Steve Delege

2. Ryan Schaefer

3. Dave Pritchard

TRADITIONAL

1. Dan Mobbs

2. Fred Streleoff

3. James Carter

LONGBOW

1. Phillip Carter

2. Lloyd Wetton

3. Shane Green

RECURVE SIGHTED

1. Devin Cook

MASTERS BOWHUNTER OPEN

1. Barry Bepple

2. George Walker

3. Gordon Campbell

MASTERS BOWHUNTER UNLIMITED

1. Bob Betkus

2. Doug Swirhun

3. Chris Harrington

MASTERS TRADITIONAL

1. Eric Baumgartner

2. Dave Cook

Indoor 3D Shoot Feb 23 & 24, 2013 Results

Female Cub Barebow

  1. Kelly Murray
  2. Rachel McKinnon

Female Cub Compound

  1. Brianne Foley

Female Youth Barebow

  1. Everett Raynor

Female Youth Compound

  1. Kendra Scheck

Male Cub Recurve

  1. Jesse West

Male Cub Compound

  1. Garret Scott
  2. Alex Berlinguette
  3. Nick Berlinguette

Male Youth Recurve

  1. Devin Cook
  2. Lucas Farnsworth

Male Youth Compound

  1. Joel Scheck
  2. Dylan Hamel
  3. Cameron Brockel

Womens Barebow

  1. Tammy Raynor
  2. Nikki Mobbs
  3. Mavis Skerry

Womens Bowhunter Release

  1. Kristy Johnson
  2. Michelle Scott
  3. Sara Wiebe

Womens Bowhunter Fingers

  1. Cherri Riley

Master Womens Bowhunter  Release

  1. Dayle Campbell
  2. Louise Smith
  3. Cathy Schaefer

Mens Barebow

  1. Dan Mobbs
  2. Fred Streleoff
  3. Gord Parks

Mens Longbow

  1. Lloyd Wetton
  2. Shane Green

Mens Bowhunter Open

  1. Lee Jackman
  2. Lee Scott
  3. Chris Theede

Mens Bowhunter Release

  1. Jonathan Schaefer
  2. Kim Hamel
  3. Derrick Wiebe

Mens Master Barebow

  1. Ernie Schmid
  2. Don Reeves
  3. Rob Rummel

Mens Master Longbow

  1. Taylor Sapergia
  2. Merle Synoski

Mens Master Bowhunter Open

  1. Al Campsal
  2. Barry Bepple
  3. Rod Fitzpatrick

Mens Master Bowhunter Release

  1. Glen Johnson
  2. Chris Harrington
  3. Marc Valois

2013 Indoor Championship Results – Archery Canada

Results from Archery Canada Website

2013 Canadian Indoor Championships v5a –  5 Mar 13

Pre-Cub Compound – Silver
Brianne Foley

Cub Barebow – Silver
Kelly Murray

Cub Barebow – Bronze
Lucas Farnsworth

Cadet Barebow – Gold
Everett Raynor

Master Bow Hunter Release – Gold
Lorrie Swirhun

Master Bow Hunter Open – Gold
Dale Chapplow

Master Barebow – Bronze 
Tammy Raynor

QUESNEL RIVER ARCHERS 3D RESULTS

2014 INDOORS,  Feb 22 & 23, 2014

WOMEN

PEEWEE COMPOUND

1 .Joelle Thurow

  1. Cyanna Ryan

PRE CUB COMPOUND

  1. Eryn Ryan

CUB TRADITIONAL

  1. Kelly Murray, Quesnel

CUB COMPOUND

  1. Brookly Negard
  2. Brianna Billy

BOWHUNTER UNLIMITED

  1. Sara Wiebe
  2. Carrie Lakey, Prince George
  3. Arlene Dalpre

MASTER BOWHUNTER UNLIMITED

  1. Michelle Scott
  2. Louise Smith, Quesnel
  3. Dayle Campbell, Quesnel

TRADITIONAL

  1. Nikki Mobbs

MASTER TRADITIONAL

  1. Donna Lundgren, Quesnel
  2. Tammy Raynor, Quesnel

************************************************

MEN

PEEWEE COMPOUND

  1. Nicky Haughay

PRE CUB COMPOUND

  1. Ty Thurlow
  2. Will Neighour, Quesnel
  3. Brennan Daly, Quesnel

CUB COMPOUND

  1. Alex Berlinguette, Quesnel
  2. Hunter Haughay
  3. Spencer Gamache, Quesnel
  4. Braydon Lins, Quesnel

CUB TRADITIONAL

  1. Daniel DeKroon, Quesnel

YOUTH COMPOUND

  1. Brooks Robinson
  2. Thomas Pritchard, Prince George
  3. Cameron Brockel, Williams Lake

YOUTH TRADITIONAL

  1. Everett Raynor, Quesnel
  2. Lucas Farnsworth, Quesnel

BOWHUNTER OPEN

  1. Lee Jackman, Williams Lake

BOWHUNTER UNLIMITED

  1. Dave Pritchard, Prince George
  2. Derek Wiebe, Quesnel
  3. Andy Haughay

MASTER OPEN

  1. Al Campsall, Williams Lake
  2. Barry Bepple, Prince George
  3. George Walker, Quesnel

MASTER BOWHUNTER UNLIMITED

  1. Layton Smith, Quesnel
  2. Chris Harrington, Quesnel
  3. Lee Scott

TRADITIONAL

  1. Fred Streleoff, Williams Lake
  2. Dan Mobbs
  3. Eric Baumgartner, Quesnel

MASTER TRADITIONAL

  1. Ernie Schmid
  2. Merl Sinoski
  3. Al Fleck. Quesnel

LONGBOW

  1. Shane Green
  2. Lloyd Wetton, 100 Mile House
  3. Gordon Price

MASTER LONGBOW

  1. Len McRae